Jump to content


Photo

Bypass in RF Online


13 replies to this topic

#1 Bankotsu

Bankotsu

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 11 posts

Posted 31 January 2008 - 04:13 PM

Its return the message "closing the game, program used to hack was detected"

how can i bypass this??? =\

plz

#2 Bankotsu

Bankotsu

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 11 posts

Posted 03 February 2008 - 06:38 AM

no one plz?

#3 Bear

Bear

    Lord of the Forums

  • Moderator
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,164 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Altoonia, IA
  • Interests:Clean
    Compressed
    Code

Posted 03 February 2008 - 04:46 PM

no one plz?

Compress the ACTools (.EXE) and Also rename the Process using the /Title command..

Or go to my Link below then Click on the Folder Public and grab WeeLittle.. It's a Compressed Version of ACTools 5.40. I've changed the Name to WeeLittle. The RAR archive also Includes a Shortcut that uses the Title param So the Process shows up as WeeLittle...
Number inside (#) = Number of Accounts.
Emulator Games:
SWGEmu(1), Earth and Beyond(3): ZackeryFox## , MillyFilly## & Gooseman##

Paid/Free Subscriptions:
World of Warcraft(2), Runes of Magic(2), DDO(1)
SWG(3) up until JTL:Beta, Fiesta Online(2), Guild Wars(1),
Too bad someone never made a Asheron's Call 2(Beta:1) Emulator.
Since we'll never see a Asheron's Call(3)-Emulator until Turbine stops Supporting it.
SWTOR(1) didn't even make it a full year before becoming BORING, but goes F2P in the Fall of 2012.
Lord of the Rings Online (2:Lifetime VIP)
Posted Image

#4 Bankotsu

Bankotsu

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 11 posts

Posted 03 February 2008 - 10:10 PM

Look man it dont work...

Posted Image

http://img128.images...naofunfass8.jpg

The msg say

The Program is Closing why we found a Running program used to hack

but i dont know why =\.... i used the WeeLittle... changed the name to LumaLumpa auhuh and another but it dont work ....



(sorry the bad english =x)


can you help?


and thanks for the answer =D

#5 Bankotsu

Bankotsu

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 11 posts

Posted 09 February 2008 - 10:12 PM

:| no one please? know another way that works?

#6 Bankotsu

Bankotsu

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 11 posts

Posted 06 March 2008 - 09:00 PM

;~~~

=\ no one know?

#7 Ahk

Ahk

    Lord of the Forums

  • Moderator
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,369 posts

Posted 07 March 2008 - 02:11 AM

Did you compress the exe? It could be the title change didn't work because they might check for the version numbers?? The way around that would be to download the source code and then change the title from there.
Ahhhhhhhhhhhhk

#8 Bankotsu

Bankotsu

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 11 posts

Posted 04 April 2008 - 01:27 AM

how do i do it?

#9 DaMOB

DaMOB

    Lord of the Forums

  • Moderator
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,892 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 04 April 2008 - 08:39 AM

Did you compress the exe? It could be the title change didn't work because they might check for the version numbers?? The way around that would be to download the source code and then change the title from there.

I haven't tried to compile ACTool in a couple of years now (almost 3 or so really) but when I did it demanded some "for pay" stuff or it will not compile. Don't know if that changed or not. *shrug* Besides most can barely understand how to get a script to run let alone compile something in Delphi.

#10 Ipa

Ipa

    Lord of the Forums

  • Moderator
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,368 posts
  • Location:Vancouver, Canada

Posted 04 April 2008 - 03:38 PM

I suspect that what is being detected is not the ACTool EXE name or the Window title name, but the existence within ACTool of the Windows API call for WriteMemory(). In which case you're SOL.
<span style='color:green'>Please read the Forum Posting Guidelines AND the FAQ Forum before posting.

Don't waste your time posting a bug report until you've read FAQ: How do I report a bug ?
</span>

#11 DaMOB

DaMOB

    Lord of the Forums

  • Moderator
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,892 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 04 April 2008 - 06:08 PM

Ipa, I am not familiar (or at least I wasn't until now) with WriteMemory() but wouldn't there be a way to use something like that but hand coded? Not within ACTool, obviously, but if we were to write our own program? I have never "injected" anything into another program so this is all virgin ground for me.

Something else that I have to ask but wouldn't a program that did check for a call to that Windows routine make the program much slower since it will have to scan everything loaded before and after you run the game?

#12 Bankotsu

Bankotsu

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 11 posts

Posted 06 April 2008 - 02:10 AM

ipa is there a way to bypass it ? =\

DaMOB hmm =|

#13 Bankotsu

Bankotsu

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 11 posts

Posted 06 April 2008 - 02:33 AM

ipa is there a way to bypass it ? =\

DaMOB hmm =|

#14 amrk

amrk

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 1 posts

Posted 27 April 2008 - 02:53 PM

ipa is there a way to bypass it ? =\

DaMOB hmm =|

nope i think you game is using nguard (dont remember the name but know it by flyff) the program checks id something is trying to 'hack' the process or send information to the game...



Reply to this topic